?

Log in

 
 
21 November 2015 @ 01:37 am
Snicket 8.3  

figured id bang this out before bed, its short and the end of gen sooooooooo yeah!!!
also i made brownies



the produce stand is doing well as you can see there are many customers.........


honestly this is not a sound business practice


it is time for josephine to grow




thumbs up




he grows in the doorway


i have to admit i wasnt too fond of him as a teen


teenage boys, am i right??????
fuck them


my exact reaction


oh yeah carmelita is a witch in case u forgot like i frequently do


do NOT turn around jackie


honestly i SHIT i didnt even KNOW spooky died i felt AWFUL how could this have happened


this simply will not do


shes pissed she was in the afterlife


welcome back


back on her throne
ruler of the roost


revenge


everyone gathers to witness carmelitas abysmal failure


'mom u suck and also u smell'


picturesque




unfortunate




and glass steals the fucking show by DYING of course


anyway here he is
bertrand


hes not heir cya




'everything is all fun and games now that berts gone'


all they do




elder carmelita
shes still cute!!!




adult josephine




through the gen i thought i would just have her as heir but




elder ornette






adult ernest
i actually like him best so hes just gonna stay and be heir
he kinda reminds me of rubeus from the black moon clan with that forehead mark and the red hair
but hes a lot cooler tbh




and ill end this with an awkwardly cropped pic of his room
okay thats it!!!!!
probably gonna take a brief break from snickets now since its my turn with the dressys!
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
 
 
 
getmygameonn: hk butterflygetmygameonn on November 21st, 2015 01:09 pm (UTC)
I flailed like a flounder when i saw Spooky died. My revenge was gonna be stealing your brownies :( Reubeus would kick your ass to the moon & back for such a comment. ("Bitch pls! :p) lol ♡
drewsimsdrewsims on November 22nd, 2015 05:44 am (UTC)
oh my god i was HOLLERING first of all because she died in the first place and second of all because i didnt even know!! i didnt even notice. i am The Worst