?

Log in

 
 
02 February 2016 @ 09:00 pm
Snicket 9.2  


i played this abt a month ago but i wanted to get it all posted up before i start playing the fledermaus legacy soooooooo without further ado i bring u...... snickets



im glad i made this house for spooky
as a refresher this is cleo


pay attention to me


then it was birthday time
this is s. theodora
what does the s stand for?
stop asking me questions




BAM lulu




and cleo


kid pics
s. theodora has a weird chin it makes her look she has a beardy thing but i love her face


cleo


and lulu


she loves to paly with cars


s theodora likes to shoot at her sister i guess


'see you in court, asshole'
'i cant hear u im a ghost'




synchronized water balloon battle
so much fun


first day of school


'well the kids r gone'


that fuckin pixie......



lulu is not in school yet, i will remind u both





these two are super comtetitive


abt everything




they kno that there is only one more gen in this legacy and they are Desperate




lulu grewgrew


:)


the tables have turned





there she is




they do the homework


s. theodora gonna fuck u up





grow


carmelita: grow up i fuckin dare u meet my fist


shes all talk


cleo i love her


s. theodora
i gave her a makeover shortly after tho






hoops




its risky




she is the pastel goth princess


time to grow again






studious




i changed s theodora's look




and also cleo's
and thats the end for now
fledermauses will be the next thing im working on
thanks for reading!!!
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
C.necilesims on February 3rd, 2016 02:41 am (UTC)
Cleo, eeeeeee! I was trying to come up with an actual comment, but my brain's half dead right now.
drewsimsdrewsims on February 4th, 2016 04:25 am (UTC)
me same tbh hahahaha
getmygameonn: involvementgetmygameonn on February 3rd, 2016 03:15 am (UTC)
Lulu's cutie pie! <333

ROFLMAO @ the C&R shot XD

Yep, they're competitive alright...at beating the hell outta each other with pillows!

I saw that lil 'i'm gonna shock u' face :p I never let the kids do that (if I catch them anyways)

Carmelita you're mean :/

Oh wow, look at S. Theodora! :D

All dem kids are pastel goth something :p LOL

D: I liked the shaved long hair on her!

Might I ask just how dern often you change your kidlets hairs and looks? I'm not so involved; the very first thing I put them in, they stay in it! \o/
drewsimsdrewsims on February 4th, 2016 04:24 am (UTC)
omg i make them over so much..... its Bad but one of my fav things is dressing everyone up when they have a birthday and picking their new outfits and i always feel like im not satisfied so i change them a lot
lovelyxwowlovelyxwow on February 3rd, 2016 05:07 am (UTC)
Nice!!! Tbh all the kids are p cute but I'm kinda hung over s.theodora??? Also can't believe you're so far in this gen like what how are you so awesome
drewsimsdrewsims on February 4th, 2016 04:24 am (UTC)
hahaha right???? and yeeee i love the look i gave cleo but s theodora has the coolest face i think